Organisation

Committees

Committees

EDiR Scientific Board

EDiR Scientific Director Laura Oleaga
Member Oğuz Dicle
Member Judith Babar
Member Fermín Sáez
UEMS Observer Hildo J. Lamb

 

Standards Committee

Chairperson Oğuz Dicle
Member Caseiro-Alves
Member Ioana G. Lupescu
Member Philip Robinson
Member Winnifred van Lankeren
UEMS Representative Miraude Adriaensen
RTF Representative Marcin Czarniecki

 

Written Evaluation Committee

Chairperson Judith Babar
Coordinator Jean-François Chateil
Member and Team Leader (Cardiac Radiology) Karl-Friedrich Kreitner
Member and Team Leader (Chest Radiology) Anagha P. Parkar
Member and Team Leader (Neuroradiology) Meike W. Vernooij
Member and Team Leader (Paediatric Radiology) Bogdan Olteanu
Team Leader (Abdominal Radiology) Giulia Zamboni
Team Leader (Breast Radiology) Fleur Kilburn-Toppin
Team Leader (Emergency Radiology) Stefan Wirth
Team Leader (Head and Neck Radiology) Minerva Becker
Team Leader (Pharmacology in Imaging) Mukaddes Gümüstekin
Team Leader (Interventional Radiology) Raman Uberoi
Team Leader (Management in Radiology) Carmen Martínez Serrano
Team Leader (Musculoskeletal Radiology) Roar Pedersen
Team Leader (Physics) Carmel J. Caruana
Team Leader (Urogenital Radiology) Monika Bekiesinska-Figatowska

 

Clinically Oriented Reasoning Evaluation (CORE) Committee

Chairperson Fermín Sáez
Coordinator Mustafa Secil
Member (Abdominal Radiology) Michael Maher
Member (Breast Radiology) Chantal van Ongeval
Member (Chest Radiology) Eva Castañer
Member (Emergency Radiology) Raffaella Basilico
Member (Head and Neck Radiology) Frank A. Pameijer
Member (Musculoskeletal Radiology) Jean-Baptiste Pialat
Member (Neuroradiology) Sven Haller
Member (Paediatric Radiology) Maria Raissaki
Member (Urogenital Radiology) Michele Bertolotto

ACCREDITATION COUNCIL IN IMAGING (ACI)

ACI Scientific Director Paolo Ricci

ACI Policy Committee:

Chairperson Milos Lucic
Member Marc Dewey
UEMS representative Paolo Ricci
Member Małgorzata Szczerbo-Trojanowska
Member Marc Zins

ACI Reviewing Committee:

Chairperson Christian Loewe
UEMS representative Hannu Aronen
UEMS representative Remy Demuth
Member Sorin Dudea
Member Valeria Panebianco
Member Dimitrios Tsetis

Chair

D. Negru

 

Assessors/ Co-assessors (on a rotating basis)

EBR member: L. Oleaga
EBR member: V. Válek
EBR member: I. Tyurin
UEMS member: M. Adriaensen
UEMS member: H. Aronen
UEMS member:  J. P. Joris

Trainees / Advisory role

EBR member: A. Svare (ESR Radiology Trainees Forum Subcommittee (RTF))
UEMS member:  Antanas Montvila (European Junior Doctors)

 

Consultative / Verifier members*

Society Delegate to the ESR Education Cte. (from the country of the institution to be assessed)
UEMS National Delegate (from the country of the institution to be assessed)

*(These members will only be contacted by the designated assessor and co-assessor if information needs to be verified)